Is Great Value Butter Croissants, Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER, YEAST, CANE SUGAR, DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA LECITHINS, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, DEACTIVATED YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), MILK VITAMIN D ADDED (MILK, VITAMIN D3), SALT, DRY WHOLE MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Great Value Butter Croissants, Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Butter Croissants, Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


