Is Great Value Butter Flavor Flaky Jumbo Biscuits, 8 count, 16 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Flaky, jumbo biscuits with a pronounced buttery flavor and tender, layered texture. Commonly served warm at breakfast, alongside soups, or split for sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent size and easy preparation, praising flakiness while some report occasional uneven rising or dryness, though many cite good value for everyday meals and snacks.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Flaky, jumbo biscuits with a pronounced buttery flavor and tender, layered texture. Commonly served warm at breakfast, alongside soups, or split for sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent size and easy preparation, praising flakiness while some report occasional uneven rising or dryness, though many cite good value for everyday meals and snacks.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil And Soybean Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potassium Chloride, Skim Milk, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Vital Wheat Gluten, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Beta-carotene (Color)
Check Great Value Butter Flavor Flaky Jumbo Biscuits, 8 count, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Butter Flavor Flaky Jumbo Biscuits, 8 count, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Butter Flavor Flaky Jumbo Biscuits, 8 count, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


