This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Great Value Butter Flavor Jumbo Biscuits, 16 oz, 8 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WHEY, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), DEXTROSE, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), SOY FLOUR.

Check Great Value Butter Flavor Jumbo Biscuits, 16 oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Butter Flavor Jumbo Biscuits, 16 oz, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Pescatarian? Great Value Butter Flavor Jumbo Biscuits, 16 oz, 8 Count | Spoonful