Is Great Value Butter-Flavored Cooking Spray, 8 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Great Value Butter Cooking Spray is an 8 oz cooking spray that is a fat-free alternative to butter and margarine. It is suitable for cooking eggs, pancakes, waffles, grilled cheese sandwiches, meats, fish, vegetables, and baking muffins and breads. Great Value Original, Baking, and Butter Cooking Spray are other brands of Great Value Cooking Spray. People have praised the butter flavor and effectiveness of the spray.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Great Value Butter Cooking Spray is an 8 oz cooking spray that is a fat-free alternative to butter and margarine. It is suitable for cooking eggs, pancakes, waffles, grilled cheese sandwiches, meats, fish, vegetables, and baking muffins and breads. Great Value Original, Baking, and Butter Cooking Spray are other brands of Great Value Cooking Spray. People have praised the butter flavor and effectiveness of the spray.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors (Milk), Dimethyl Silicone (For Anti-foaming), Beta Carotene (Color), Contains: Milk, Soy, Also Contains Propellant To Dispense Spray, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Great Value Butter-Flavored Cooking Spray, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Butter-Flavored Cooking Spray, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Butter-Flavored Cooking Spray, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Can


