Is Great Value Butter & Garlic Rice Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cooked Long Grain Rice (water, Long Grain Rice), Concentrated Butter, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Salt, Guar Gum, Turmeric Powder. Contains Milk.
Check Great Value Butter & Garlic Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Butter & Garlic Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
FluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch


