Is Great Value Butter Salted Sticks Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
pasteurized cream
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream (milk), Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Great Value Butter Salted Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Butter Salted Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Butter Salted Sticks is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnackingTopping


