No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Great Value Butter Seasoned Pretzel Twists, Butter Seasoned Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, MALT (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), BUTTER POWDER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CITRATE, BETA-CAROTENE [USED AS A COLOR], CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROL [USED AS AN ANTI-OXIDANT]), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM STEARATE).

Check Great Value Butter Seasoned Pretzel Twists, Butter Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Great Value Butter Seasoned Pretzel Twists, Butter Seasoned | Spoonful