Is Great Value Buttermilk Biscuits Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, Buttermilk, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sugar, Whey, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Datem, Mono And Diglycerides, Enzyme, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk And Wheat.
Check Great Value Buttermilk Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Buttermilk Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Buttermilk Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfastSnacking


