Is Great Value Buttermilk Biscuits Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, Buttermilk, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sugar, Whey, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Datem, Mono And Diglycerides, Enzyme, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk And Wheat.
Check Great Value Buttermilk Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Buttermilk Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Buttermilk Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


