Is Great Value Buttermilk Flaky Jumbo Biscuits, 8 count, 16 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Water, Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Dextrose, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Citric Acid And Tbhq, Soy Flour
Check Great Value Buttermilk Flaky Jumbo Biscuits, 8 count, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Buttermilk Flaky Jumbo Biscuits, 8 count, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Buttermilk Flaky Jumbo Biscuits, 8 count, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


