Is Great Value Buttermilk Ranch Dressing & Dip, 16 oz Egg Free?

Description
Smooth, tangy ranch with a creamy, moderately thick texture commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, and sauce for wings, burgers, or fries. Reviewers often cite a familiar ranch flavor and good value; some occasionally note thinner consistency compared with premium brands but overall suitability for everyday household use.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, tangy ranch with a creamy, moderately thick texture commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, and sauce for wings, burgers, or fries. Reviewers often cite a familiar ranch flavor and good value; some occasionally note thinner consistency compared with premium brands but overall suitability for everyday household use.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Buttermilk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Food Starch-Modified, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Spices, Artificial Color, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative). Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Calcium Disodium EDTA To Protect Flavor.
Check Great Value Buttermilk Ranch Dressing & Dip, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Buttermilk Ranch Dressing & Dip, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Great Value Buttermilk Ranch Dressing & Dip, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


