Is Great Value Caesar Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • frozen egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Parmesan Cheese, Sugar, Salt, Romano Cheese, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Phosphoric Acid, Seasoning, Xanthan Gum, Anchovies, Dried Onion And Garlic, Potassium Sorbate, Modified Milk Ingredients, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta, Citric Acid. Contains Milk, Eggs, Anchovies, Mustard. May Contain Sesame, Soy, Wheat.

Check Great Value Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping