Is Great Value Caffeine-Free Ginger Ale, 2 Liter Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A 2-liter ginger ale with mild ginger-forward flavor, crisp effervescence, and a smooth, slightly sweet finish. Commonly used as a standalone chilled beverage or as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews often note consistent carbonation, approachable flavor intensity, and practicality for parties or everyday refreshment and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR

Check Great Value Caffeine-Free Ginger Ale, 2 Liter Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Caffeine-Free Ginger Ale, 2 Liter Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go