Is Great Value Cage-Free Grade AA Extra Large White Eggs, 12 Count Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Eggs
Check Great Value Cage-Free Grade AA Extra Large White Eggs, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cage-Free Grade AA Extra Large White Eggs, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Great Value Cage-Free Grade AA Extra Large White Eggs, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go


