Is Great Value Candy Decorating Kit, Halloween, 3.2 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Cornstarch, Dextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (Colof), Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Great Value Candy Decorating Kit, Halloween, 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Candy Decorating Kit, Halloween, 3.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Candy Decorating Kit, Halloween, 3.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


