Is Great Value Canned Golden Hominy, 15.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Yellow Corn (Water, Yellow Corn), Water, Salt, Sodium Bisulfite (added to promote color retention)
Check Great Value Canned Golden Hominy, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Canned Golden Hominy, 15.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Canned Golden Hominy, 15.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Grain · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup Base


