Is Great Value Canned White Hominy Can, 15.5 oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared White Corn (Water, White Corn), Water, Salt, Sodium Bisulfite (added to help promote color retention)

Check Great Value Canned White Hominy Can, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Canned White Hominy Can, 15.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSoup