Is Great Value Cappuccino Beverage Mix, French Vanilla, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Instant Coffee, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Caseinate, Cellulose Gum, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Palm Oil, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Great Value Cappuccino Beverage Mix, French Vanilla, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cappuccino Beverage Mix, French Vanilla, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Cappuccino Beverage Mix, French Vanilla, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


