Is Great Value Cashew Halves & Pieces Seasoned With Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, buttery notes and a mildly savory finish complement a firm yet tender crunch in halves and smaller pieces. Commonly used for snacking, baking, salads, and trail mixes, they provide versatile texture contrast. Customer reviews often cite consistent flavor and value, with occasional comments about broken pieces or variable freshness.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashews
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, buttery notes and a mildly savory finish complement a firm yet tender crunch in halves and smaller pieces. Commonly used for snacking, baking, salads, and trail mixes, they provide versatile texture contrast. Customer reviews often cite consistent flavor and value, with occasional comments about broken pieces or variable freshness.
Ingredients
Cashews, Vegetable Oil [peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil And/or Sunflower Oil], Sea Salt. Contains: Cashew. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy.
Check Great Value Cashew Halves & Pieces Seasoned With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cashew Halves & Pieces Seasoned With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Where to buy
Great Value Cashew Halves & Pieces Seasoned With Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


