Is Great Value Cheddar And Mozzarella Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy-free cheddar cheese alternative (water, coconut oil, potato starch, modified potato starch, salt, potato protein, yeast extract, natural flavor, xanthan gum, lactic acid, annatto extract color), dairy-free mozzarella cheese alternative (water, coconut oil, potato starch, modified potato starch, potato protein, salt, natural flavor, xanthan gum, annatto extract color), powdered cellulose added to prevent caking.
Check Great Value Cheddar And Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cheddar And Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


