Is Great Value Cheddar And Mozzarella Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy-free cheddar cheese alternative (water, coconut oil, potato starch, modified potato starch, salt, potato protein, yeast extract, natural flavor, xanthan gum, lactic acid, annatto extract color), dairy-free mozzarella cheese alternative (water, coconut oil, potato starch, modified potato starch, potato protein, salt, natural flavor, xanthan gum, annatto extract color), powdered cellulose added to prevent caking.
Check Great Value Cheddar And Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cheddar And Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


