Is Great Value Cheese Balls, 18 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Corn, Soybean, Cottonseed Oil), Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Coconut Oil), Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Monosodium Glutamate, Yellow 6, Yellow 5
Check Great Value Cheese Balls, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cheese Balls, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Cheese Balls, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


