Is GREAT VALUE, CHEESE SINGLES, WHITE AMERICAN Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Great Value Cheese Singles White American is a highly regarded product known for its great flavor. These cheese singles offer a delicious taste that people appreciate. The product details, beyond the flavor, are not provided in the given list of facts. However, based on the positive feedback regarding its taste, it can be inferred that the cheese singles are of good quality. Overall, Great Value Cheese Singles White American is a flavorful option for those who enjoy American cheese.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, WHEY, SODIUM CITRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES, VITAMIN D3

Check GREAT VALUE, CHEESE SINGLES, WHITE AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREAT VALUE, CHEESE SINGLES, WHITE AMERICAN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking