Is Great Value Cherry Limeade Energy Drink Enhancer, 1.62 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • taurine
  • niacinamide, vitamin b6, vitamin b12, ginseng extract
  • vitamin b12
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Ginseng Extract (Panax), Guarana Extract, Taurine, Natural Flavor, Sucralose And Acesulafame Potassium (Sweeteners), Potassium Citrate, Red 40, Potassium Sorbate

Check Great Value Cherry Limeade Energy Drink Enhancer, 1.62 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Cherry Limeade Energy Drink Enhancer, 1.62 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go