Is Great Value Chicago Mix Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- butter
- cheddar cheese solids
- cheddar cheese flavour popcorn: popcorn
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Popcorn: Corn Syrup Solids, Popcorn, Butter, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Oil (corn And/or Canola And/or Sunflower), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda. Cheddar Cheese Flavour Popcorn: Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (corn And/or Canola And/or Sunflower), Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese Solids, Flavour, Spice Extractives, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Silicon Dioxide). Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Wheat, Mustard.
Check Great Value Chicago Mix Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chicago Mix Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


