Is Great Value Chicken Bacon Ranch Dinner Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- imitation bacon flavored chiplets
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- +2 more
imitation bacon flavored chiplets
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE MACARONI (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, RICE BRAN), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY [FROM MILK], NONFAT DRY MILK, MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), SEASONING BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY [FROM MILK], TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, DRIED SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS), IMITATION BACON FLAVORED CHIPLETS (SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, INACTIVE DRIED YEAST, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, SALT], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Great Value Chicken Bacon Ranch Dinner Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chicken Bacon Ranch Dinner Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


