Is Great Value Chicken Bouillon Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken flavor
- rendered chicken fat
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin (from Corn), Salt, Dextrose, Rendered Chicken Fat, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Chicken Flavor (contains Chicken Broth, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat), Natural Flavoring, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate.
Check Great Value Chicken Bouillon Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chicken Bouillon Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


