Is Great Value Chicken Bouillon Powder Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chicken Broth, Canola Oil, Chicken Fat, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Spice.
Check Great Value Chicken Bouillon Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chicken Bouillon Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


