Is Great Value Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Oat Free?

Description
This canned chicken broth delivers a light, clear mouthfeel with a straightforward savory chicken flavor. Reviewers note consistent, mild taste and thin texture. Commonly used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, risottos, and to deglaze pans. Users appreciate convenience and predictable performance in everyday cooking for simple, quick meals.

Description
This canned chicken broth delivers a light, clear mouthfeel with a straightforward savory chicken flavor. Reviewers note consistent, mild taste and thin texture. Commonly used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, risottos, and to deglaze pans. Users appreciate convenience and predictable performance in everyday cooking for simple, quick meals.
Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), CARROT JUICE, CELERY JUICE, ONION JUICE.
Check Great Value Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Great Value Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


