Is Great Value Chicken Burgers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • toasted wheat crumbs
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat

toasted wheat crumbs

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Chicken Breast, Water, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Wheat Gluten, Baking Powder, Guar Gum, Garlic Powder, Spice Extracts. Contains: Soy, Wheat.

Check Great Value Chicken Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep