Is Great Value Chicken Burgers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- toasted wheat crumbs with spices
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- toasted wheat crumbs
- wheat
toasted wheat crumbs with spices
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Toasted Wheat Crumbs With Spices, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Yellow Corn Flour, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Onion Powder, Baking Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Sugar, Flavour, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Sunflower), Silicon Dioxide, Contains: Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Mustard, Sulphites
Check Great Value Chicken Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chicken Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Great Value Chicken Burgers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


