Is Great Value Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 4.5 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN SOYBEAN), PALM, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICE, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, BEET POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, TBHQ AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Great Value Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 4.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping