Is Great Value Chicken Strips Oat Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Onion, 2% Or Less Of Each Of: Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Spices. Breaded With: Breading (rice Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Leavening [cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate], Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Celery Seed, Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric), Water, Batter (rice Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Leavening [cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate], Salt, Black Pepper, Celery Seed, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric], Fried In Soybean Oil. Contains Soy.
Check Great Value Chicken Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chicken Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Strip


