Is Great Value Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- contains less than 2% of coconut, palm oil, calcium carbonate, salt, cocoa, mixed tocopherols
- 2% of coconut
- coconut
contains less than 2% of coconut, palm oil, calcium carbonate, salt, cocoa, mixed tocopherols
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Drops (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Invert Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Coconut, Palm Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Cocoa, Mixed Tocopherols (added For Freshness), Natural Flavors. Contains Coconut and Soy.
Check Great Value Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


