Is Great Value Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- contains 2% or less of mono-, diglycerides, vegetable gums
- vegetable gums
- natural & artificial flavor
contains 2% or less of mono-, diglycerides, vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, COOKIE DOUGH CHUNKS (WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEY, COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR BASE (BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE GUMS (CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM), CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check Great Value Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


