Is Great Value Chocolate Chip Protein Bars Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Soy Protein Pieces (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Sugar, Modified Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Barley Malt Extract, Distilled Monoglycerides), Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Roasted Almonds, Oligofructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Brown Sugar, Honey, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Flavours, Tocopherols,contains: Almonds, Milk, Soy, Oats, Barley, May Contain: Wheat, Other Tree Nuts
Check Great Value Chocolate Chip Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chocolate Chip Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Chocolate Chip Protein Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


