No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Great Value Chocolate Chip Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour Contains Soy. It may also contain Milk.

Check Great Value Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetBitterChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Soy Free? Great Value Chocolate Chip | Spoonful