Is Great Value Chocolate Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
- anhydrous dextrose
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA ** (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, ARTIFICIAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SILICON DIOXIDE, WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, GLYCERIN, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, TRIACETIN, VANILLIN POWDER.
Check Great Value Chocolate Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chocolate Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Chocolate Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


