Is Great Value Chocolate Flavored Cocoa Yogurt Raisins, 1 oz, 6 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- yogurt powder
- cocoa yogurt flavored coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Flavoring), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Confectioners Glaze, Gum Arabic, Sucrose, Glucose Syrup
Check Great Value Chocolate Flavored Cocoa Yogurt Raisins, 1 oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chocolate Flavored Cocoa Yogurt Raisins, 1 oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Great Value Chocolate Flavored Cocoa Yogurt Raisins, 1 oz, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


