Is Great Value Chocolate Flavored Syrup, 48 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, sweet chocolate flavor with a glossy, pourable texture that blends easily into milk, coffee, ice cream, desserts, and sauces. Buyers commonly note good value, large bottle size, and versatility for drizzling or mixing; some reviews mention it can be overly sweet or thick, occasionally requiring vigorous shaking before use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet chocolate flavor with a glossy, pourable texture that blends easily into milk, coffee, ice cream, desserts, and sauces. Buyers commonly note good value, large bottle size, and versatility for drizzling or mixing; some reviews mention it can be overly sweet or thick, occasionally requiring vigorous shaking before use.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check Great Value Chocolate Flavored Syrup, 48 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chocolate Flavored Syrup, 48 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Chocolate Flavored Syrup, 48 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


