Is Great Value Chopped Onions, 10 oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Onions
Check Great Value Chopped Onions, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chopped Onions, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Great Value Chopped Onions, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


