Is Great Value Chopped Walnuts Perfect for Baking Or Snacking Tree Nut Free?

Description
Chopped walnuts offer a mild, earthy flavor with a slightly bitter undertone and a firm, crunchy texture that softens when baked. Commonly used in baking, salads, granola, and as a topping or snack, some customers note consistent chop size and good value, with occasional reports of stale or broken pieces.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chopped walnuts offer a mild, earthy flavor with a slightly bitter undertone and a firm, crunchy texture that softens when baked. Commonly used in baking, salads, granola, and as a topping or snack, some customers note consistent chop size and good value, with occasional reports of stale or broken pieces.
Ingredients
Walnuts. Contains: Walnuts. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy.
Check Great Value Chopped Walnuts Perfect for Baking Or Snacking against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chopped Walnuts Perfect for Baking Or Snacking in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Chopped Walnuts Perfect for Baking Or Snacking is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


