Is Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch - modified
food starch - modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% or less of: Sea Salt, Food Starch - Modified, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Chicken Broth, Flavorings.
Check Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


