Is GREAT VALUE, CHUNK WHITE TURKEY IN WATER Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- contains 2% or less of sea salt, food starch, turkey flavor
- turkey flavor
- white turkey
- natural flavors
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
White Turkey, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Food Starch, Turkey Flavor (Salt, Turkey Broth, Natural Flavors), Flavoring
Check GREAT VALUE, CHUNK WHITE TURKEY IN WATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREAT VALUE, CHUNK WHITE TURKEY IN WATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GREAT VALUE, CHUNK WHITE TURKEY IN WATER is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSaladSnacking


