Is Great Value Chunked & Ground Flavor Diced Ham, Chunked & Ground Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- natural smoke flavor
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
HAM, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Great Value Chunked & Ground Flavor Diced Ham, Chunked & Ground against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chunked & Ground Flavor Diced Ham, Chunked & Ground in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Chunked & Ground Flavor Diced Ham, Chunked & Ground is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch


