Is Great Value Cilantro & Lime Microwavable Rice, 90 Seconds, 8.5 oz Pouch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Sunflower Oil, Lime Peel, Sugar, Salt, Dried Coriander, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum
Check Great Value Cilantro & Lime Microwavable Rice, 90 Seconds, 8.5 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cilantro & Lime Microwavable Rice, 90 Seconds, 8.5 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Where to buy
Great Value Cilantro & Lime Microwavable Rice, 90 Seconds, 8.5 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


