Is Great Value Cinnamon French Toast Bites, 16 oz Box (Frozen) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried eggs
dried eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bread (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Mono- and Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate, [Preservative], Datem, Calcium Sulfate, Spice and Coloring, Soy Lecithin Natural and Artificial Flavor), Water, Batter (Bleach Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Dried Eggs, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Leavening [Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate], Nonfat Dry Milk, Spice, Artificial Flavor, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Silicon Dioxide [Added to prevent caking]), Soybean Oil, Cinnamon Sugar (Sugar, Cinnamon, Silicon Dioxide [Added to prevent caking])
Check Great Value Cinnamon French Toast Bites, 16 oz Box (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cinnamon French Toast Bites, 16 oz Box (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
Great Value Cinnamon French Toast Bites, 16 oz Box (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


