Is Great Value Cocoa Roasted Almonds, 14 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- including cream
- butter powder
- cream
- butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- contains less than 1% of the following: sweetened condensed milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Seasoning (Sugar, Fructose, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors (Including Cream), Butter Powder (Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Bha (As )), Dextrose, Molasses Powder (Refiners Syrup, Cane Molasses And Cane Caramel Color), Less Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate (Anti-caking Agent)), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter (Cream, Salt), Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor (Sugar, Glycerine, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor), Baking Soda
Check Great Value Cocoa Roasted Almonds, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cocoa Roasted Almonds, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Where to buy
Great Value Cocoa Roasted Almonds, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


