Is Great Value Coffee Creamer, Original, 35.3 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut

hydrogenated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Original liquid creamer offers mild, slightly sweet flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that blends into hot or iced coffee, commonly used to soften bitterness and add body. Reviewers note consistent performance, good value, and easy pouring; some mention it’s less rich than specialty creamers but reliably convenient for mornings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM, PALM KERNEL, HYDROGENATED COCONUT, SOYBEAN), SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE) DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.

Check Great Value Coffee Creamer, Original, 35.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Coffee Creamer, Original, 35.3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking