Is Great Value Coffee Creamer Singles, Half & Half, 21 fl oz, 48 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Datem, Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate, Carrageenan
Check Great Value Coffee Creamer Singles, Half & Half, 21 fl oz, 48 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Coffee Creamer Singles, Half & Half, 21 fl oz, 48 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Coffee Creamer Singles, Half & Half, 21 fl oz, 48 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pod, Piece


